Question pretext
The response is mandatory.
Literal question
In French: "Anxiété/dépression"
In Italian: "Ansia / depressione"
In German: "Angst / Niedergeschlagenheit"
Due to copyright restrictions, the question and its answers cannot be posted here, but can be viewed on the official website : https://euroqol-domain.ams3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/04/08035102/Sample_UK-English-EQ-5D-3L-Paper-Self-Complete-v2.2-ID-23963.pdf
In Italian: "Ansia / depressione"
In German: "Angst / Niedergeschlagenheit"
Due to copyright restrictions, the question and its answers cannot be posted here, but can be viewed on the official website : https://euroqol-domain.ams3.digitaloceanspaces.com/wp-content/uploads/2025/04/08035102/Sample_UK-English-EQ-5D-3L-Paper-Self-Complete-v2.2-ID-23963.pdf
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 332 |
61.9%
|
|
| 8 | 188 |
35.1%
|
|
| 9 | 16 |
3%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.