Literal question
Please indicate how much each of the following statements reflects how you typically are.
Bscs12_1. Sometimes I can’t stop myself from doing something, even if I know it is wrong.
Bscs12_1. Sometimes I can’t stop myself from doing something, even if I know it is wrong.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 13875 |
39.6%
|
| 1 | Slightly | 13697 |
39.1%
|
| 2 | Moderately | 5080 |
14.5%
|
| 3 | Much | 1803 |
5.1%
|
| 4 | Very much | 606 |
1.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.