Literal question
How effective do you think psychological therapy is for improving mental health?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 590 |
1.7%
|
| 1 | Slightly | 1766 |
5%
|
| 2 | Moderately | 5902 |
16.9%
|
| 3 | Much | 13517 |
38.6%
|
| 4 | Very much | 13249 |
37.8%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.