Literal question
How effective do you think digital apps or platforms are for mental health?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 2158 |
6.2%
|
| 1 | Slightly | 5914 |
16.9%
|
| 2 | Moderately | 12426 |
35.5%
|
| 3 | Much | 9070 |
25.9%
|
| 4 | Very much | 5456 |
15.6%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.