Literal question
Region of residence
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantica | Atlantica | 21820 |
28.7%
|
| Bogota | Bogota | 6492 |
8.5%
|
| Central | Central | 16500 |
21.7%
|
| Oriental | Oriental | 17488 |
23%
|
| Pacifica | Pacifica | 13684 |
18%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.