Literal question
In the last month, has your income been sufficient to cover your needs (i.e., housing, utilities, food, and transportation)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never | 13704 |
18%
|
| 2 | Rarely | 21520 |
28.3%
|
| 3 | Sometimes | 29784 |
39.2%
|
| 4 | Often | 9536 |
12.6%
|
| 5 | Always | 1440 |
1.9%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.