Literal question
What is or was your mother's highest completed level of education?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No schooling or incomplete elementary school | 4832 |
6.4%
|
| 2 | Primary | 21700 |
28.6%
|
| 3 | High school | 29500 |
38.8%
|
| 4 | Technical or technological education | 14292 |
18.8%
|
| 5 | College | 4756 |
6.3%
|
| 99 | Don't know or not applicable | 904 |
1.2%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.