Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 1. Little interest or pleasure in doing things
Question 1. Little interest or pleasure in doing things
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 10736 |
24.7%
|
| 1 | Several days | 22556 |
52%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 7116 |
16.4%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 3010 |
6.9%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.