Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 2. Feeling down, depressed, or hopeless
Question 2. Feeling down, depressed, or hopeless
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 13341 |
30.7%
|
| 1 | Several days | 20675 |
47.6%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 6504 |
15%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 2896 |
6.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.