Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 8. Moving or speaking so slowly that other people could have noticed? Or the opposite being so fidgety or restless that you have been moving around a lot more than usual
Question 8. Moving or speaking so slowly that other people could have noticed? Or the opposite being so fidgety or restless that you have been moving around a lot more than usual
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 23655 |
54.5%
|
| 1 | Several days | 13201 |
30.4%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 4629 |
10.7%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 1922 |
4.4%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.