Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 5. Being so restless that it is hard to sit still.
Question 5. Being so restless that it is hard to sit still.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 19899 |
46.1%
|
| 1 | Several days | 15415 |
35.7%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 5250 |
12.2%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 2610 |
6%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.