Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 6. Becoming easily annoyed or irritable.
Question 6. Becoming easily annoyed or irritable.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 11457 |
26.5%
|
| 1 | Several days | 19486 |
45.1%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 7597 |
17.6%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 4636 |
10.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.