Literal question
What disorder were you diagnosed with?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anxiety disorders | 2106 |
42.7%
|
| 2 | Depression | 1810 |
36.7%
|
| 3 | Bipolar disorder | 199 |
4%
|
| 4 | Post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) | 156 |
3.2%
|
| 5 | Schizophrenia | 37 |
0.7%
|
| 6 | Eating disorders | 264 |
5.3%
|
| 7 | Other, for instance personality disorders, neurodevelopmental disorders, substance use disorder, etc. | 364 |
7.4%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.