Literal question
How often do you consume an alcoholic beverage?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Never | 15091 |
42.6%
|
| 1 | Once a month or less. | 16370 |
46.3%
|
| 2 | 2 to 4 times a month. | 3423 |
9.7%
|
| 3 | 2 to 3 times a week. | 399 |
1.1%
|
| 4 | 4 or more times a week. | 106 |
0.3%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.