Literal question
What is the main reason for interrupting your studies?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Economic reasons (e.g., financial constraints) | 213 |
54.9%
|
| 2 | Academic reasons (I do not enjoy my program, insufficient grades, etc.) | 31 |
8%
|
| 3 | Personal reasons (health issues, family issues, etc.) | 124 |
32%
|
| 4 | Adaptation reasons (e.g., institutional rules) | 20 |
5.2%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.