Youth Well-Being: Strengthening mental health and human capital in a social programme for vulnerable young people in Colombia
Colombia, 2025 - 2026
Data access
Reference ID
10.16909-dataset-67
Producer(s)
Mauricio Avendano, Martha Escobar Lux, Fabio Idrobo Bonilla, Armando N. Meier, Omar Y. Vargas Rodriguez
Metadata
Created on
Oct 12, 2026
Last modified
Oct 12, 2026
Page views
10431
Downloads
158
Academic period (acad_period)
Data file: Administrative records dataset
Overview
Valid:
30970
Invalid:
0
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Academic term to which the record refers
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-1 | 2024-1 | 2753 |
8.9%
|
| 2024-2 | 2024-2 | 14852 |
48%
|
| 2025-1 | 2025-1 | 13365 |
43.2%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Others
Notes
Source: Renta Joven administrative records (IES enrolment/verification files)