Youth Well-Being: Strengthening mental health and human capital in a social programme for vulnerable young people in Colombia
Colombia, 2025 - 2026
Data access
Reference ID
10.16909-dataset-67
Producer(s)
Mauricio Avendano, Martha Escobar Lux, Fabio Idrobo Bonilla, Armando N. Meier, Omar Y. Vargas Rodriguez
Metadata
Created on
Oct 12, 2026
Last modified
Oct 12, 2026
Page views
10417
Downloads
158
Latest verification wave (report_cycle)
Data file: Administrative records dataset
Overview
Valid:
30970
Invalid:
0
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Most recent Renta Joven verification wave contributing to this person-period record
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-6 | 2024-6 | 3293 |
10.6%
|
| 2025-1 | 2025-1 | 13365 |
43.2%
|
| 2025-2 | 2025-2 | 13758 |
44.4%
|
| 2025-3 | 2025-3 | 554 |
1.8%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Others
Notes
Reference/note: The same academic period is checked in successive verification waves. Records were collapsed to one row per pid × acad_period by carrying the most recent non-missing value forward; this field records the latest wave feeding the row.
Source: Renta Joven administrative records (IES enrolment/verification files)
Source: Renta Joven administrative records (IES enrolment/verification files)