Youth Well-Being: Strengthening mental health and human capital in a social programme for vulnerable young people in Colombia
Colombia, 2025 - 2026
Data access
Reference ID
10.16909-dataset-67
Producer(s)
Mauricio Avendano, Martha Escobar Lux, Fabio Idrobo Bonilla, Armando N. Meier, Omar Y. Vargas Rodriguez
Metadata
Created on
Oct 12, 2026
Last modified
Oct 12, 2026
Page views
10434
Downloads
158
Sex (sex)
Data file: Administrative records dataset
Overview
Valid:
30970
Invalid:
0
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Sex as recorded in administrative records
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| female | female | 18679 |
60.3%
|
| male | male | 12291 |
39.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Others
Notes
Reference/note: Registry (administrative) sex; may differ from self-reported gender in the survey file.
Source: Renta Joven administrative records (IES enrolment/verification files)
Source: Renta Joven administrative records (IES enrolment/verification files)