Literal question
What gender do you identify with?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Male | 29744 |
39.1%
|
| 2 | Female | 45624 |
60%
|
| 3 | Transgender male/Trans man/Female to male (FTM) | 108 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Transgender female/Trans woman/Male to female (MTF) | 44 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | non binary or non-compliant | 212 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | Other | 48 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Prefer not to answer | 204 |
0.3%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.