Literal question
According to your culture, people or physical traits, do you recognize yourself as:
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Half-breed (mixed/”métisse”) | 23052 |
30.3%
|
| 2 | White | 8112 |
10.7%
|
| 3 | Black, mulatto, Afro-descendant, Afro-Colombian | 10176 |
13.4%
|
| 4 | Indigenous | 5900 |
7.8%
|
| 5 | Gypsy(a) or Rom | 24 |
0%
|
| 6 | Raizal of the Archipelago of San Andres, Providencia and Santa Catalina | 32 |
0%
|
| 7 | Palenquero(a) of San Basilio | 60 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | None of the above | 28628 |
37.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.