Literal question
Besides the support you receive from Renta Joven, where else do you get money to cover your expenses?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 46412 |
47.4%
|
| 2 | Spouse or partner | 4104 |
4.2%
|
| 3 | Loans | 8276 |
8.5%
|
| 4 | Other relatives | 4992 |
5.1%
|
| 5 | Work | 21948 |
22.4%
|
| 6 | Friends | 928 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | Government programs, scholarships, NGO | 3620 |
3.7%
|
| 8 | Other | 7548 |
7.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.