Literal question
Please indicate if you have experienced any of the following situations at any time in your life:
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victim of violence by some actor in the armed conflict. | 15872 |
19.9%
|
| 2 | Victim of forced displacement | 18820 |
23.6%
|
| 3 | Victim of an act of violence by the army or police for a reason unrelated to the armed conflict. | 2988 |
3.7%
|
| 4 | Victim of an act of common crime such as robbery or mugging. | 32368 |
40.6%
|
| 5 | Victim of domestic or gender-based violence. | 9640 |
12.1%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.