Literal question
What is or was your father's highest completed level of education?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No schooling or incomplete elementary school | 7192 |
9.5%
|
| 2 | Primary | 24376 |
32.1%
|
| 3 | High school | 24320 |
32%
|
| 4 | Technical or technological education | 10076 |
13.3%
|
| 5 | College | 4180 |
5.5%
|
| 99 | Don't know or not applicable | 5840 |
7.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.