Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 3. Trouble falling or staying asleep, or sleeping too much
Question 3. Trouble falling or staying asleep, or sleeping too much
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 11290 |
26%
|
| 1 | Several days | 16878 |
38.9%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 8953 |
20.6%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 6292 |
14.5%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.