Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 4. Feeling tired or having little energy
Question 4. Feeling tired or having little energy
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 5462 |
12.6%
|
| 1 | Several days | 21658 |
49.9%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 10174 |
23.4%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 6119 |
14.1%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.