Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 5. Poor appetite or overeating
Question 5. Poor appetite or overeating
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 14846 |
34.2%
|
| 1 | Several days | 15873 |
36.6%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 8076 |
18.6%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 4609 |
10.6%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.