Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 1. Feeling nervous, anxious, or on edge.
Question 1. Feeling nervous, anxious, or on edge.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 15033 |
34.8%
|
| 1 | Several days | 19523 |
45.2%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 5996 |
13.9%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 2628 |
6.1%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.