Literal question
On a scale of 0 to 10, where 0 means you are not at all satisfied and 10 means you are completely satisfied, how satisfied are you with your life in general these days?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 214 |
0.6%
|
| 1 | 1 | 189 |
0.5%
|
| 2 | 2 | 676 |
1.9%
|
| 3 | 3 | 1356 |
3.8%
|
| 4 | 4 | 1617 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | 5 | 5449 |
15.3%
|
| 6 | 6 | 3503 |
9.8%
|
| 7 | 7 | 6948 |
19.5%
|
| 8 | 8 | 7643 |
21.4%
|
| 9 | 9 | 3497 |
9.8%
|
| 10 | 10 | 4558 |
12.8%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.