Literal question
BL+FU2: In the last academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 1. I missed classes for a full week.
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 1. I missed classes for a full week.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never | 24516 |
70.8%
|
| 2 | Almost never | 6063 |
17.5%
|
| 3 | Sometimes | 2867 |
8.3%
|
| 4 | Almost always | 710 |
2.1%
|
| 5 | Always | 475 |
1.4%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.