Literal question
BL+FU2: In the last academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 2. I missed a few classes.
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 2. I missed a few classes.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never | 11035 |
31.9%
|
| 2 | Almost never | 13320 |
38.5%
|
| 3 | Sometimes | 8329 |
24.1%
|
| 4 | Almost always | 1367 |
3.9%
|
| 5 | Always | 580 |
1.7%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.