Literal question
BL+FU2: In the last academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 3. I arrived late for classes.
FU1: This academic period, how frequently did the following things occur?
Question 3. I arrived late for classes.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Never | 10486 |
30.3%
|
| 2 | Almost never | 11547 |
33.3%
|
| 3 | Sometimes | 8492 |
24.5%
|
| 4 | Almost always | 3153 |
9.1%
|
| 5 | Always | 953 |
2.8%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.