Literal question
In the last month, what was the main activity you spend most of your time?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Working (laboring) | 10146 |
23.7%
|
| 2 | Looking for a job | 8995 |
21%
|
| 3 | Studying | 17050 |
39.9%
|
| 4 | Household chores | 4397 |
10.3%
|
| 5 | Permanently unable to work (no more questions related to work) | 105 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Other activity | 2076 |
4.9%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.