Literal question
Please indicate how much each of the following statements reflects how you typically are.
Bscs1_1. I am good at resisting temptation.
Bscs1_1. I am good at resisting temptation.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 1126 |
3.2%
|
| 1 | Slightly | 5880 |
16.8%
|
| 2 | Moderately | 11237 |
32%
|
| 3 | Much | 12280 |
35%
|
| 4 | Very much | 4540 |
12.9%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.