Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 6. Feeling bad about yourself or that you are a failure or have let yourself or your family down
Question 6. Feeling bad about yourself or that you are a failure or have let yourself or your family down
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 14710 |
33.9%
|
| 1 | Several days | 16566 |
38.2%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 7162 |
16.5%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 4971 |
11.5%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.