Literal question
Over the last 2 weeks, how often have you been bothered by any of the following problems?
Question 2. Not being able to stop or control worrying.
Question 2. Not being able to stop or control worrying.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not at all | 11170 |
25.9%
|
| 1 | Several days | 20168 |
46.7%
|
| 2 | More than half the days | 7174 |
16.6%
|
| 3 | Nearly everyday | 4668 |
10.8%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.