Literal question
Have you ever been diagnosed by a medical professional with a mental health condition? For example: anxiety disorders, depression, bipolar disorder, post-traumatic stress disorder, schizophrenia, or any other mental health conditions?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 15985 |
84.7%
|
| 1 | Yes | 2894 |
15.3%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.