Literal question
Please read each statement carefully and then choose the number which best describes how much the statement was true for you DURING THE PAST WEEK, INCLUDING TODAY.
Question 6. Most of what I did was to escape or avoid something unpleasant.
Question 6. Most of what I did was to escape or avoid something unpleasant.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | not at all | 8413 |
29.2%
|
| 1 | 1 | 3599 |
12.5%
|
| 2 | a little | 7872 |
27.4%
|
| 3 | 3 | 2540 |
8.8%
|
| 4 | a lot | 3491 |
12.1%
|
| 5 | 5 | 955 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | completely | 1908 |
6.6%
|
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.